Lefigaro.Fr - Info lefigaro.fr

lefigaro.fr receives about 575,000 unique visitors and 1,380,000 (2.40 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $6,021.71/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,955,282.03. According to Alexa Traffic Rank lefigaro.fr is ranked number 702 in the world and 0.115% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Strasbourg, C1, 67000, France and links to network IP address 212.95.74.42.

About - lefigaro.fr

L'actualité politique, économique, culturelle et sociale française et internationale agrémentée de rubriques art de vivre, offres d'emploi et petites annonces. Recherche dans les archives payante, présence de nombreux forums et réception possible chaque matin des dernières actualités dans sa boîte aux lettres électronique.
A la Une : Retrouvez toute l'actualité en France, à l'international, l'actualité économique et politique avec Le Figaro
How did lefigaro.fr look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is lefigaro.fr?

Daily Unique Visitors:
575,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
17,250,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,380,000 (2.40 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
702 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.115% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 77.3%78.2%20
Belgium 3.0%3.4%134
United States 1.5%1.3%9927
Spain 1.5%1.5%1259
Switzerland 1.3%1.9%217
United Kingdom 1.2%1.2%2248
Canada 1.1%0.8%1596
Algeria 1.1%0.9%315
Germany 0.9%0.8%3806
Italy 0.8%0.7%2525
China 0.6%0.6%11711
Morocco 0.6%0.5%401
Japan 0.6%0.5%9094

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
lefigaro.fr
62.05%52.62%1.99
sport24.lefigaro.fr
9.80%7.88%1.89
madame.lefigaro.fr
7.63%5.17%1.59
tvmag.lefigaro.fr
6.97%5.41%1.82
leconjugueur.lefigaro.fr
5.63%4.43%1.85
sante.lefigaro.fr
4.62%2.94%1.5
video.lefigaro.fr
3.22%1.94%1.4
horaires.lefigaro.fr
3.05%1.74%1.3
immobilier.lefigaro.fr
2.60%1.42%1.3
leparticulier.lefigaro.fr
2.40%1.33%1.3
premium.lefigaro.fr
2.21%3.16%3.4
etudiant.lefigaro.fr
1.75%1.12%1.5
evene.lefigaro.fr
1.69%1.63%2.3
codespromo.lefigaro.fr
1.15%3.23%6.6
plus.lefigaro.fr
1.08%0.66%1.4
bourse.lefigaro.fr
0.81%0.80%2.3
proprietes.lefigaro.fr
0.74%1.43%4.6
avis-vin.lefigaro.fr
0.62%0.48%1.8
entreprises.lefigaro.fr
0.46%0.22%1.2
kiosque.lefigaro.fr
0.45%0.34%1.8
forum.lefigaro.fr
0.33%0.14%1.0
annuaire.lefigaro.fr
0.29%0.27%2.1
boutique.lefigaro.fr
0.26%0.21%1.9
scope.lefigaro.fr
0.25%0.15%1.4
recherche.lefigaro.fr
0.22%0.16%1.7
grand-angle.lefigaro.fr
0.21%0.09%1.0
blog.lefigaro.fr
0.19%0.09%1.1
economie.lefigaro.fr
0.14%0.08%1.3
golf.lefigaro.fr
0.12%0.10%2.0
redmine.lefigaro.fr
0.07%0.28%8.9
client.lefigaro.fr
0.05%0.07%3.2
dev.lefigaro.fr
0.02%0.08%10
OTHER
0%0.34%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush lefigaro.fr
Domain:
  lefigaro.fr
Rank:
  12,508
Organic Keywords:
  158,476
Organic Traffic:
  161,843
Organic Cost:
  $77,443.00
Adwords Keywords:
  1
Adwords Traffic:
  4
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  85
Page Authority:
  56
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
27,193
Total Backlinks:
  5,288,510
Follow Links:
  4,656,394
Nofollow Links:
  632,116
Referring Domains:
  42,298
Referring IPs:
  33,229

How socially engaged is lefigaro.fr?

Facebook:
  63,712
Google +:
  292,532
Linkedin:
  1,550
Stumbles:
  338
Buffer:
  164
Pins:
  2

How much lefigaro.fr can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$6,021.71
Monthly Revenue:
$180,651.30
Yearly Revenue:
$2,197,924.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
France 1,079,160$5,072.05
Belgium 46,920$231.32
United States 17,940$205.77
Switzerland 26,220$159.16
United Kingdom 16,560$103.17
Canada 11,040$77.39
Germany 11,040$53.32
Italy 9,660$33.71
China 8,280$25.59
Spain 20,700$22.98
Japan 6,900$22.08
Algeria 12,420$11.18
Morocco 6,900$4.00

How much money do lefigaro.fr lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$717.41
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$21,522.39
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$261,855.80
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
148,516
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
4,455,468
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
54,208,194
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
France 118,708$557.93
United States 3,229$37.04
Switzerland 4,720$28.65
Belgium 5,630$27.76
Canada 2,760$19.35
United Kingdom 2,650$16.51
Germany 3,202$15.46
Italy 1,642$5.73
Spain 3,933$4.37
China 1,076$3.33
Japan 207$0.66
Algeria 621$0.56
Morocco 138$0.08

How much is lefigaro.fr worth?

Website Value:
$3,955,282.03

Where is lefigaro.fr hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
212.95.74.42
ASN:
AS8839 
ISP:
SdV-Plurimedia 
Server Location:
Strasbourg
C1
67000
France
 

Other sites hosted on 212.95.74.42

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does lefigaro.fr load?

Average Load Time:
(2140 ms) 38 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 11 blocking script resources and 8 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://a.f1g.fr/build/redirect-premium.js?e455911a
http://a.f1g.fr/build/vendors.min.js?e455911a
http://p.f1g.fr/sites/default/modules/fp/fp_user_services/scripts/fp_auth.js
http://a.f1g.fr/build/2/commons.bundle.min.js?e455911a
http://a.f1g.fr/build/home.min.js?e455911a
http://a.f1g.fr/h/assets-components/header-footer/header.js?49
http://lpm-lefigaro.nuggad.net/rc?nuggn=627225677&nuggsid=678661348&nuggrid=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.lefigaro.fr%2F
http://a.f1g.fr/build/2/adsense.js
http://a.f1g.fr/build/onfocus-tag.js
https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/3.1.0/jquery.min.js
https://www.gstatic.com/_/play/_/js/k=play.js.en_US.yDCiOimzWKg.O/m=base,m/rt=j/d=1/rs=AGlW0sa8c_3Dxds-DOYNQkOvxYO1BC_kKg
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://a.f1g.fr/assets-css/hp/01-fig-hp.css?e455911ad43b429c7b52aab50d7f34b3eb63e7b7
http://p.f1g.fr/sites/default/modules/fp/fp_user_services/themes/css/fp_auth_api.css
http://a.f1g.fr/h/assets-components/header-footer/jquery.ultimate-smartbanner.css
http://a.f1g.fr/h/assets-components/header-footer/header.css?49
http://plus.lefigaro.fr/sites/default/modules/fp/fp_com_action/themes/css/fp_com_action.css
http://plus.lefigaro.fr/sites/default/modules/fp/fp_user_services/themes/css/fp_auth_api.css
https://www.gstatic.com/_/play/_/ss/k=play.ss.-qcc3i8nl2dcm.L.W.O/m=l/d=0/rs=AGlW0sawuuf2hwhvuzsWa4HL_ZtGBcv1IA
https://www.gstatic.com/_/play/_/ss/k=play.ss.-qcc3i8nl2dcm.L.W.O/m=l2/d=0/excm=l/ed=1/rs=AGlW0sawuuf2hwhvuzsWa4HL_ZtGBcv1IA

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://a.f1g.fr/h/assets-components/header-footer/1-reader.js?callback=getHeaderReader (60 seconds)
http://a.f1g.fr/h/assets-components/header-footer/header.css?49 (2 minutes)
http://a.f1g.fr/h/assets-components/header-footer/header.js?49 (2 minutes)
http://a.f1g.fr/h/assets-components/header-footer/jquery.ultimate-smartbanner.css (2 minutes)
http://a.f1g.fr/h/assets-components/header-footer/figaro-collapse.svg (10 minutes)
http://a.f1g.fr/h/assets-components/header-footer/figaro-desktop.svg (10 minutes)
http://a.f1g.fr/h/assets-components/header-footer/figaro-mobile.svg (10 minutes)
http://a.f1g.fr/h/assets-components/header-footer/figaro-tablette.svg (10 minutes)
http://cdn.krxd.net/controltag?confid=JCBG01Av (20 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
http://a.visualrevenue.com/vrs.js (60 minutes)
http://i.f1g.fr/media/ext/112x140_crop/assets3.lefigaro.fr/assets-components/kiosque/images/le-figaro-magazine.jpeg (60 minutes)
http://i.f1g.fr/media/ext/112x140_crop/assets3.lefigaro.fr/assets-components/kiosque/images/madame-figaro.jpeg (60 minutes)
http://i.f1g.fr/media/ext/112x140_crop/assets3.lefigaro.fr/assets-components/kiosque/images/tv-magazine.jpeg (60 minutes)
http://i.f1g.fr/media/ext/122x79_crop/i.f1g.fr/media/eidos/805x453_crop/2017/04/04/XVM6615828c-1950-11e7-a588-e020bc94a5ba.jpg (60 minutes)
http://i.f1g.fr/media/ext/122x79_crop/i.f1g.fr/media/eidos/805x453_crop/2017/04/05/XVM15f7ff12-1547-11e7-a0a9-b0d29b317ac3.jpg (60 minutes)
http://i.f1g.fr/media/ext/122x79_crop/i.f1g.fr/media/eidos/805x453_crop/2017/04/05/XVM9161e606-17b1-11e7-a588-e020bc94a5ba.jpg (60 minutes)
http://i.f1g.fr/media/ext/122x79_crop/i.f1g.fr/media/eidos/805x453_crop/2017/04/06/XVM58ca7576-1a02-11e7-87e6-d06098bf3522.jpg (60 minutes)
http://i.f1g.fr/media/ext/122x79_crop/i.f1g.fr/media/eidos/805x453_crop/2017/04/06/XVM64ee5e86-1a97-11e7-88d6-e7c3ba8773d7.jpg (60 minutes)
http://i.f1g.fr/media/ext/122x79_crop/i.f1g.fr/media/eidos/805x453_crop/2017/04/06/XVM67b6ace2-1a9a-11e7-88d6-e7c3ba8773d7.jpg (60 minutes)
http://i.f1g.fr/media/ext/122x79_crop/i.f1g.fr/media/ext/1900x1900/madame.lefigaro.fr/sites/default/files/img/2017/04/la-nouvelle-publicite-pepsi-avec-kendall-jenner.jpg (60 minutes)
http://i.f1g.fr/media/ext/122x79_crop/i.f1g.fr/media/ext/1900x1900/madame.lefigaro.fr/sites/default/files/img/2017/04/le-portrait-officiel-des-first-ladies.jpg (60 minutes)
http://i.f1g.fr/media/ext/122x79_crop/i.f1g.fr/media/ext/1900x1900/madame.lefigaro.fr/sites/default/files/img/2017/04/quand-faut-il-reprendre-le-sport-pour-etre-musclee-avant-lete-.jpg (60 minutes)
http://i.f1g.fr/media/ext/122x79_crop/i.f1g.fr/media/figaro/805x453_crop/2017/04/04/XVM37a45412-1952-11e7-bca3-67cd7f2d01e9.jpg (60 minutes)
http://i.f1g.fr/media/ext/122x79_crop/i.f1g.fr/media/figaro/805x453_crop/2017/04/04/XVM4172d658-1943-11e7-bca3-67cd7f2d01e9.jpg (60 minutes)
http://i.f1g.fr/media/ext/122x79_crop/i.f1g.fr/media/figaro/805x453_crop/2017/04/05/XVM589d6548-1a22-11e7-88d6-e7c3ba8773d7.jpg (60 minutes)
http://i.f1g.fr/media/ext/122x79_crop/i.f1g.fr/media/figaro/805x453_crop/2017/04/05/XVM5aaa0cc0-1a1c-11e7-88d6-e7c3ba8773d7.jpg (60 minutes)
http://i.f1g.fr/media/ext/122x79_crop/i.f1g.fr/media/figaro/805x453_crop/2017/04/05/XVMabb216b2-1a35-11e7-88d6-e7c3ba8773d7.jpg (60 minutes)
http://i.f1g.fr/media/ext/122x79_crop/i.f1g.fr/media/figaro/805x453_crop/2017/04/05/XVMb121822a-1a3c-11e7-a588-e020bc94a5ba.jpg (60 minutes)
http://i.f1g.fr/media/ext/122x79_crop/www.lefigaro.fr/medias/2015/06/05/20150605PHOWWW01271.jpg (60 minutes)
http://i.f1g.fr/media/ext/122x79_crop/www.lefigaro.fr/medias/2015/06/05/20150605PHOWWW01273.jpg (60 minutes)
http://i.f1g.fr/media/ext/122x79_crop/www.lefigaro.fr/medias/2015/06/05/20150605PHOWWW01274.jpg (60 minutes)
http://i.f1g.fr/media/ext/122x79_crop/www.lefigaro.fr/medias/2015/09/25/20150925PHOWWW00619.jpg (60 minutes)
http://i.f1g.fr/media/ext/122x79_crop/www.lefigaro.fr/medias/2016/07/19/20160719PHOWWW00677.jpg (60 minutes)
http://i.f1g.fr/media/ext/122x79_crop/www.lefigaro.fr/medias/2016/07/19/20160719PHOWWW00678.jpg (60 minutes)
http://i.f1g.fr/media/ext/222x160_crop/assets-data.lefigaro.fr/header/edition_pdf/une_pliee_2017-04-06-05-58.jpg (60 minutes)
http://i.f1g.fr/media/ext/300x195_crop/i.f1g.fr/media/ext/1900x1900/madame.lefigaro.fr/sites/default/files/img/2017/04/kate-middleton-et-sa-soeur-pippa-a-wimbledon.jpg (60 minutes)
http://i.f1g.fr/media/ext/300x195_crop/i.f1g.fr/media/figaro/805x453_crop/2017/04/05/XVM04946ea2-1a17-11e7-a588-e020bc94a5ba.jpg (60 minutes)
http://i.f1g.fr/media/ext/300x195_crop/i.f1g.fr/media/figaro/805x453_crop/2017/04/06/XVMf44c3002-1a9d-11e7-88d6-e7c3ba8773d7.jpg (60 minutes)
http://i.f1g.fr/media/ext/300x195_crop/www.lefigaro.fr/medias/2015/06/05/20150605PHOWWW01275.jpg (60 minutes)
http://i.f1g.fr/media/ext/300x195_crop/www.lefigaro.fr/medias/2016/07/19/20160719PHOWWW00679.jpg (60 minutes)
http://i.f1g.fr/media/ext/635x357_crop/i.f1g.fr/media/figaro/805x453_crop/2017/04/03/XVM7d518e62-1880-11e7-bca3-67cd7f2d01e9.jpg (60 minutes)
http://i.f1g.fr/media/ext/635x357_crop/i.f1g.fr/media/figaro/805x453_crop/2017/04/04/XVM9cddbd5a-1948-11e7-bca3-67cd7f2d01e9.jpg (60 minutes)
http://i.f1g.fr/media/ext/75x48_crop/www.lefigaro.fr/assets-img/en-ce-moment/01001_ecm1.jpg (60 minutes)
http://i.f1g.fr/media/ext/75x48_crop/www.lefigaro.fr/assets-img/en-ce-moment/01001_ecm2.jpg (60 minutes)
http://i.f1g.fr/media/ext/75x48_crop/www.lefigaro.fr/assets-img/en-ce-moment/01001_ecm3.jpg (60 minutes)
http://i.f1g.fr/media/ext/x/www.lefigaro.fr/medias/2013/07/05/20130705PHOWWW00733.jpg (60 minutes)
http://i.f1g.fr/media/ext/x/www.lefigaro.fr/medias/2015/04/03/20150403PHOWWW01106.jpg (60 minutes)
http://i.f1g.fr/media/ext/x/www.lefigaro.fr/medias/2015/09/25/20150925PHOWWW01321.png (60 minutes)
http://i.f1g.fr/media/ext/x_crop/www.lefigaro.fr/medias/2012/12/21/20121221PHOWWW02861.jpg (60 minutes)
http://i.f1g.fr/media/ext/x_crop/www.lefigaro.fr/medias/2014/02/04/20140204PHOWWW00154.jpg (60 minutes)
http://i.f1g.fr/media/ext/x_crop/www.lefigaro.fr/medias/2014/06/10/20140610PHOWWW00193.jpg (60 minutes)
http://i.f1g.fr/media/ext/x_crop/www.lefigaro.fr/medias/2014/09/22/20140922PHOWWW01403.jpg (60 minutes)
http://i.f1g.fr/media/ext/x_crop/www.lefigaro.fr/medias/2015/02/18/20150218PHOWWW01823.jpg (60 minutes)
http://i.f1g.fr/media/ext/x_crop/www.lefigaro.fr/medias/2016/07/19/20160719PHOWWW00954.jpg (60 minutes)
http://i.f1g.fr/media/ext/x_crop/www.lefigaro.fr/medias/2017/03/06/20170306PHOWWW01093.jpg (60 minutes)
http://i.f1g.fr/media/figaro/122x79_crop/2017/04/04/XVM0077dbe4-193e-11e7-a588-e020bc94a5ba.jpg (60 minutes)
http://i.f1g.fr/media/figaro/122x79_crop/2017/04/04/XVM0c17b0ee-193b-11e7-a588-e020bc94a5ba.jpg (60 minutes)
http://i.f1g.fr/media/figaro/122x79_crop/2017/04/05/XVM33b9ffe2-19e7-11e7-88d6-e7c3ba8773d7.jpg (60 minutes)
http://i.f1g.fr/media/figaro/243x158_crop/2017/04/05/XVM04946ea2-1a17-11e7-a588-e020bc94a5ba.jpg (60 minutes)
http://i.f1g.fr/media/figaro/300x195_crop/2017/04/05/XVM70d5fae4-1a18-11e7-bca3-67cd7f2d01e9.jpg (60 minutes)
http://i.f1g.fr/media/figaro/635x230_crop/2017/04/05/XVM7b87e9fa-1a8d-11e7-bca3-67cd7f2d01e9.jpg (60 minutes)
http://i.f1g.fr/media/figaro/635x230_crop/2017/04/05/XVM853dbf64-1a20-11e7-88d6-e7c3ba8773d7.jpg (60 minutes)
http://i.f1g.fr/media/figaro/635x230_crop/2017/04/06/XVMf44c3002-1a9d-11e7-88d6-e7c3ba8773d7.jpg (60 minutes)
http://p.f1g.fr/sites/default/modules/fp/fp_user_services/scripts/fp_auth.js (60 minutes)
http://p.f1g.fr/sites/default/modules/fp/fp_user_services/themes/css/fp_auth_api.css (60 minutes)
http://plus.lefigaro.fr/sites/default/modules/fp/fp_com_action/themes/css/fp_com_action.css (60 minutes)
http://plus.lefigaro.fr/sites/default/modules/fp/fp_user_services/themes/css/fp_auth_api.css (60 minutes)
http://a.f1g.fr/cdn/basilic.php (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
https://i.ytimg.com/vi/LUcnJ8V8iec/hqdefault.jpg (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 362.1KiB (86% reduction).

Compressing http://www.lefigaro.fr/ could save 330.8KiB (87% reduction).
Compressing http://a.f1g.fr/h/assets-components/header-footer/figaro-collapse.svg could save 7.8KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://a.f1g.fr/h/assets-components/header-footer/figaro-desktop.svg could save 7.8KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://a.f1g.fr/h/assets-components/header-footer/figaro-mobile.svg could save 7.8KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://a.f1g.fr/h/assets-components/header-footer/figaro-tablette.svg could save 7.8KiB (73% reduction).

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 106.2KiB (29% reduction).

Minifying http://www.lefigaro.fr/ could save 106.2KiB (29% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 40KiB (44% reduction).

Compressing http://i.f1g.fr/media/ext/x/www.lefigaro.fr/medias/2015/04/03/20150403PHOWWW01106.jpg could save 24.2KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://i.f1g.fr/media/ext/x/www.lefigaro.fr/medias/2013/07/05/20130705PHOWWW00733.jpg could save 9.5KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing http://i.f1g.fr/media/ext/x/www.lefigaro.fr/medias/2015/09/25/20150925PHOWWW01321.png could save 3.7KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing http://a.f1g.fr/assets-img/qcm-blue2x.png?1434615316 could save 1.6KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing http://a.f1g.fr/assets-img/i/1px.gif?e455911ad43b429c7b52aab50d7f34b3eb63e7b7 could save 1KiB (93% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <html>Le Figaro.fr:…ivacy Notice .</html> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/store/apps/de…3%A9+du+Figaro" class="do***ent-subtitle primary">Société du Figaro</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.go…8_lqN-yBCb66hg" class="dev-link">Visit website</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/store/apps/de…nde.androidapp" class="title">Le Monde, l&#39;info en continu</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/store/apps/de…er?id=Le+Monde" class="subtitle">Le Monde</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <button class="price buy id-t…ack-impression">Free</button> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://suppor…/?p=about_play" class="footer-link id-no-nav">About Google</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 10.8KiB (45% reduction).

Minifying http://p.f1g.fr/sites/default/modules/fp/fp_user_services/scripts/fp_auth.js could save 10.8KiB (45% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.7KiB (25% reduction).

Minifying http://p.f1g.fr/sites/default/modules/fp/fp_user_services/themes/css/fp_auth_api.css could save 884B (25% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://plus.lefigaro.fr/sites/default/modules/fp/fp_user_services/themes/css/fp_auth_api.css could save 884B (25% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Actualité et médias/Journaux

What sites are related to lefigaro.fr?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html
Age: 0
X-Varnish: FIGRVP-1 77563775
Date: Thu, 06 Apr 2017 08:24:39 GMT
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-08-14
Domain Age:
21 years 1 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.fr...
%%
%% This is the AFNIC Whois server.
%%
%% complete date format : DD/MM/YYYY
%% short date format : DD/MM
%% version : FRNIC-2.5
%%
%% Rights restricted by copyright.
%% See https://www.afnic.fr/en/products-and-services/services/whois/whois-special-notice/
%%
%% Use '-h' option to obtain more information about this service.
%%
%% [67.212.187.106 REQUEST] >> lefigaro.fr
%%
%% RL Net [##########] - RL IP [#########.]
%%

domain: lefigaro.fr
status: ACTIVE
hold: NO
holder-c: SDF429-FRNIC
admin-c: SDF344-FRNIC
tech-c: N12246-FRNIC
zone-c: NFC1-FRNIC
nsl-id: NSL1008-FRNIC
registrar: NAMESHIELD
Expiry Date: 01/03/2018
created: 14/08/1996
last-update: 01/03/2017
source: FRNIC

ns-list: NSL1008-FRNIC
nserver: dns1.sdv.fr [212.95.66.57 2001:810:0:2::57]
nserver: dns2.sdv.fr [212.95.66.58 2001:810:0:2::58]
source: FRNIC

registrar: NAMESHIELD
type: Isp Option 1
address: 37 boulevard des Capucines
address: PARIS
country: FR
phone: +33 2 41 18 28 28
fax-no: +33 2 41 18 28 29
e-mail: email
website: http://www.nameshield.net
anonymous: NO
registered: 01/01/1998
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: SDF429-FRNIC
type: ORGANIZATION
contact: SOCIETE DU FIGARO
address: SERVICE juridique
address: 14, boulevard haussmann
address: 75009 Paris
country: FR
phone: +33 1 57 08 50 00
fax-no: +33 1 57 08 68 31
e-mail: email
registrar: NAMESHIELD
changed: 01/03/2017 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: SDF344-FRNIC
type: ORGANIZATION
contact: SOCIETE DU FIGARO
address: SERVICE juridique
address: 14, boulevard haussmann
address: 75009 Paris
address: N/C
country: FR
phone: +33 1 57 08 50 00
fax-no: +33 1 57 08 68 31
e-mail: email
registrar: NAMESHIELD
changed: 20/02/2017 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: N12246-FRNIC
type: ORGANIZATION
contact: NAMESHIELD
address: TECHNICAL department
address: 27, rue des arenes
address: 49100 Angers
address: N/C
country: FR
phone: +33 2 41 18 28 28
fax-no: +33 2 41 18 28 29
e-mail: email
registrar: NAMESHIELD
changed: 13/08/2015 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
source: FRNIC
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
lefigaro.fr widget